Gaatwo250

National Hurling & Football Leagues

Saturday 29 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4B
Down v Monaghan, Croke Park, 5pm - SKY
Armagh v Kildare, Croke Park, 7pm - SKY

All-Ireland U17HC semi-final
Cork v Galway, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm

Sunday 30 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals
Roscommon v Mayo, Croke Park, 4pm - RTE
Kerry v Galway, Croke Park, 2pm - RTE

Saturday 5 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals
Dublin v Round 4B winner (Armagh, Down or Monaghan), Croke Park, TBC - SKY
Tyrone v Round 4B winner (Armagh, Monaghan or Kildare), Croke Park, TBC - SKY

All-Ireland JFC final
Kerry v Meath, Portlaoise, 3pm

All-Ireland MFC quarter-finals
Galway v Cavan, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm
Derry v Sligo, Ballybofey, 2pm
Kerry v Louth, Portlaoise, 1.15pm

Sunday 6 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Galway v Tipperary, Croke Park, 4pm - RTE/SKY

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Kilkenny v Galway, Croke Park, 2pm - TG4

All-Ireland U17HC final
Dublin v Galway or Cork, Croke Park, 12pm

Monday 7 August

All-Ireland MFC quarter-final
Dubin v Clare, Portlaoise, 2pm

Saturday 12 August

All-Ireland U21HC B quarter-finals
Meath v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Sligo or Donegal, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Armagh, TBC, TBC

Sunday 13 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Croke Park, 3.30pm - RTE/SKY

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Cork v Dublin, Croke Park, 1.30pm - TG4

Saturday 19 August

All-Ireland U21HC semi-finals
Galway v Limerick, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Derry, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U21HC B semi-finals
Meath or Mayo v Kerry or Sligo or Donegal, TBC, TBC
Wicklow or Roscommon v Kildare or Armagh, TBC, TBC

Sunday 20 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Roscommon or Mayo v Kerry or Galway, Croke Park, 3.30pm - RTE/SKY

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
Galway or Cavan v Kerry or Louth, Croke Park, 1.30pm

Sunday 27 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Dublin/Round 4B winner v Tyrone/Round 4B winner, Croke Park, 3.30pm - RTE/SKY

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
Dublin or Clare v Derry or Sligo, Croke Park, 1.30pm

Sunday 3 September

All-Ireland SHC final - RTE/SKY

All-Ireland MHC final

Saturday 9 September

All-Ireland U21HC final
Galway or Limerick v Kilkenny or Derry, Thurles, TBC

All-Ireland U21HC B final
Meath or Mayo or Kerry or Sligo or Donegal v Wicklow or Roscommon or Kildare or Armagh, TBC, TBC

Sunday 17 September

All-Ireland SFC final - RTE/SKY

All-Ireland MFC final

Fai250

Senior Men's Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

Saturday 2nd September

Georgia v Republic Of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying Round, Tbilisi ... 8pm (local time)

Tuesday 5th September

Republic Of Ireland v Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 7.45pm

Friday 6th October

Republic Of Ireland v Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying Round ... 7.45pm

Monday 9th October

Wales v Republic Of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifying Round ... 7.45pm

Cricket Ireland

Men's Cricket Ireland International Fixtures

Tuesday 15th - Friday 18th August

Ireland v Netherlands - Intercontinental Cup ... Malahide

Wednesday 13th September

Ireland v West Indies - One Day International ... Stormont

Buy Tickets

Womens Rugby World Cup

Womens Rugby World Cup ~ 2017

Please note: All times Ireland. Fixtures are subject to change.
Wednesday 9th August

England v Spain ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 2pm
New Zealand v Wales ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 2.45pm
USA v Italy ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 4.30pm
Canada v Hong Kong ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 5.15pm
Ireland v Australia ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 7pm
France v Japan ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 7.45pm

Sunday 13th August

New Zealand v Hong Kong ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 12pm
England v Italy ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 2.30pm
USA v Spain ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 2.45pm
Canada v Wales ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 5pm
Ireland v Japan ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 5.15pm
France v Australia ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 7.45pm

Thursday 17th August

Canada v New Zealand ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 12pm
England v USA ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 2.30pm
Italy v Spain ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 2.45pm
Australia v Japan ... Billings Park UCD, Dublin ... 5pm
Wales v Hong Kong ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 5.15pm
France v Ireland ... UCD Bowl, Dublin ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 22nd August

Semi Finals

Saturday 26th August

Play Offs and Final

Premier League Fixtures

Friday 11th August

Arsenal v Leicester ... 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 12th August

Watford v Liverpool ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Chelsea v Burnley ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Huddersfield ... 3pm
Everton v Stoke ... 3pm
Southampton v Swansea ... 3pm
West Brom v Bournemouth ... 3pm
Brighton & Hove Albion v Man City ... 3pm

Sunday 13th August

Newcastle v Spurs ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v West Ham ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 19th August

Swansea v Man Utd ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Watford ... 3pm
Burnley v West Brom ... 3pm
Leicester v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Liverpool v Crystal Palace ... 3pm
Southampton v West Ham ... 3pm
Stoke v Arsenal ... 5.30pm

Sunday 20th August

Huddersfield v Newcastle ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Spurs v Chelsea ... 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 21st August

Man City v Everton ... 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 26th August

Bournemouth v Man City ... 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Chelsea v Everton ... 3pm
Crystal Palace v Swansea ... 3pm
Huddersfield v Southampton ... 3pm
Newcastle v West Ham ... 3pm
Watford v Brighton & Hove Albion ... 3pm
Man City v Leicester ... 5.30pm

Sunday 27th August

West Brom v Stoke ... 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Arsenal ... 4pm ... Sky Sports
Spurs v Burnley ... 4pm

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 30th July

Hungarian Grand Prix - Budapest

Sunday 27th August

Belgian Grand Prix - Spa-Francorchamps

Sunday 3rd September

Italian Grand Prix - Monza

Sunday 17th September

Singapore Grand Prix - Singapore

Sunday 1st October

Malaysian Grand Prix - Sepang

Sunday 8th October

Japanese Grand Prix - Suzuka

Sunday 22nd October

USA Grand Prix - Austin

Sunday 29th October

Mexican Grand Prix - Mexico City

Sunday 12th November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Sao Paulo

Sunday 26th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Abu Dhabi

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 27th July - Sunday 30th July

Champions Tour The Senior Open Championship presented by Rolex , Royal Porthcawl GC, Bridgend, Wales.

Thursday 27th July - Sunday 30th July

USPGA Tour RBC Canadian Open , Glen Abbey GC, Oakville, Ontario, Canada.

Thursday 27th July - Sunday 30th July

Senior Open Championship presented by Rolex, Royal Porthcawl Golf Club, Wales.

Thursday 27th July - Sunday 30th July

European Tour: Porsche European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, Hamburg, Germany.

Thursday 27th July - Sunday 30th July

LPGA Tour Aberdeen Asset Managment Ladies Scottish Open, Dundonald Links, North Ayrshire, Scotland.

Thursday 3rd August - Sunday 6th August

World Golf Championships-Bridgestone Invitational , Firestone CC (South), Akron, Ohio, United States of America.

Thursday 3rd August - Sunday 6th August

Ricoh Women's British Open, Kingsbarns Golf Links, Fife, Scotland.

Thursday 3rd August - Sunday 6th August

USPGA Tour Barracuda Championship, Montreux G&CC, Reno, Nevada, United States of America.

Friday 4th August - Sunday 6th August

Champions Tour 3M Championship , TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, Minnesota, USA.

Friday 4th August - Sunday 6th August

Scottish Senior Open, The Renaissance Club, Scotland.

Thursday 10th August - Sunday 13th August

PGA Championship, Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States of America.

Thursday 17th August - Sunday 20th August

European Tour: Saltire Energy Paul Lawrie Match Play, Golf Resort Bad Griesbach, Bad Griesbach, Germany.

Thursday 17th August - Sunday 20th August

USPGA Tour Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield CC, Greensboro, North Carolina, United States of America.

Thursday 17th August - Sunday 20th August

European Tour: Fiji International, Natadola Bay GC, Natadola, Fiji.

Thursday 17th August - Sunday 20th August

Solheim Cup, Des Moines Golf & Country Club, West Des Moines, Iowa, United States of America.

Friday 18th August - Sunday 20th August

Champions Tour DICK'S Sporting Goods Open , En-Joie GC, Endicott, New York, USA.

Thursday 24th August - Sunday 27th August

European Tour: Made In Denmark, Himmerland Golf & Spa Resort, Farso, Denmark.

Thursday 24th August - Sunday 27th August

USPGA Tour The Northern Trust Open, Glen Oaks Club, Old Westbury, New York, United States of America.

Thursday 24th August - Sunday 27th August

LPGA Tour Canadian Pacific Women's Open, The Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.

Friday 25th August - Sunday 27th August

Champions Tour Boeing Classic , TPC Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Washington, USA.

Friday 25th August - Sunday 27th August

Willow Senior Golf Classic, Hanbury Manor Marriott Hotel & CC, England.

Thursday 31st August - Sunday 3rd September

European Tour: D+D Real Czech Masters, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic.

Friday 1st September - Sunday 3rd September

Travis Perkins Masters, Woburn Golf Club, England.

Friday 1st September - Monday 4th September

USPGA Tour Deutsche Bank Championship, TPC Boston, Norton, Massachusetts, United States of America.

Friday 1st September - Sunday 3rd September

Champions Tour Shaw Charity Classic , Canyon Meadows G&CC, Calgary, Alberta, Canada.

Thursday 7th September - Sunday 10th September

LPGA Tour Indy Women in Tech-Presented by Guggenheim, ickyard Crossing Golf Club, Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America.

Thursday 7th September - Sunday 10th September

European Tour: Omega European Masters, Crans-sur-Sierre GC, Crans Montana, Switzerland.

Friday 8th September - Sunday 10th September

Champions Tour JAPAN AIRLINES Championship , Narita Golf Club, Narita-shi, Chiba, Japan.

Friday 8th September - Sunday 10th September

Senior Italian Open presented by Villaverde Resort, Golf Club Udine, Italy.

Saturday 9th September - Sunday 10th September

2017 Walker Cup, The Los Angeles Country Club, Los Angeles, California, United States of America.

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Saturday 22nd - Sunday 30th July

World Matchplay ... Blackpool ... Sky Sports

Friday 11th - Sunday 13th August

Auckland Darts Masters ... Auckland ... itv SPORT

Friday 18th - Sunday 20th August

Melbourne Darts Masters ... Melbourne ... itv SPORT

Friday 25th - Sunday 27th August

Perth Darts Masters ... Perth ... itv SPORT

All times UK

Screening of sports event is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

 Some useful links
Facebook
error: Content is protected !!